Asian Girl

A photo blog with a lot of beautiful and sexy Asian girl including Japanese, Thai, Korean, Taiwanese, Hong Kong, Chinese, Indian and etc.

Sunday, October 15, 2006

Maki Gotou




Goto Maki joined Morning Musume when she was just 13 and became almost an instant favorite helping them to #1 with the song LOVE Machine. She soon established herself as a talented singer and dancer and took the lead on a large number of Morning Musume tracks.

In 2002 she graduated from Morning Musume to pursue a solo career and has since released three albums, as well as a number of singles.

Profile:
Name: Goto Maki (後藤真希)
Nickname: Gottchan, Gotsuan, Gocchin, Gomaki
Birthday: 1985-09-23
Birthplace: Edogawaku, Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 160 cm
Hello! Project Groups:
Morning Musume (1999–2002)
Gomattou (2002)
Nochiura Natsumi (2004–)
DEF.DIVA (2005-)
Subgroups:
Pucchi Moni (1999–2002)
Hello! Project Shirogumi (2005)
Shuffle Groups:
2000: Akagumi 4
2001: 7nin Matsuri
2002: Sexy 8
2004: H.P. All Stars

Labels:

1 Comments:

At 1:17 AM, Blogger Mitrasys said...

you look beautiful..........HOOOTTTT .... and SEXYYYYYYY...........

 

Post a Comment

<< Home